Otter Benchmark
 
WA
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Otter Point"
Elevation : 6,359'
WA Rank : 1298
WA Prominence Rank : 2390
County King
Quad Big Snow Mountain
Coords : 47.5770°N, 121.2714°W Notice

Rise : 539'
Saddle 5,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "La Bohn Peak"
Proximate Parent "La Bohn Peak"
Isolation : 1.43 miles
Alpine Lakes Wilderness
Snoqualmie National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index