Ira Spring Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Spring Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 5,770'
WA Rank : 1770
WA Prominence Rank : 3005
County Snohomish
Quad Sloan Peak
Coords : 48.1107°N, 121.3502°W Notice

Rise : 470'
Saddle 5,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pugh, Mount
Proximate Parent "Breccia Peak"
Isolation : 2.39 miles
Glacier Peak Wilderness
Mount Baker National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index