"Breccia Peak"
 
WA
Source
Alternate Names : "Zi-iob Peak"
Elevation : 6,487'
WA Rank : 1202
WA Prominence Rank : 709
County Snohomish
Quad Sloan Peak
Coords : 48.1240°N, 121.3025°W Notice

Rise : 1,067'
Saddle 5,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Black Mountain
Proximate Parent Pugh, Mount
Isolation : 3.57 miles
Glacier Peak Wilderness
Mount Baker National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Breccia Peak"
Image submitted by:  David Carmody 12-31-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index