Spire Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Spire Peak"
Elevation : 6,213'
WA Rank : 1421
WA Prominence Rank : 175
County Snohomish
Quad Baring
Coords : 47.8656°N, 121.4060°W Notice

Rise : 1,873'
Saddle 4,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Gunn Peak
Proximate Parent "Jumpoff Ridge"
Isolation : 3.92 miles
Wild Sky Wilderness
Snoqualmie National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Spire Mountain
EricNoel
 10-07-2013
Spire Mountain
John Roper
 01-19-2009
Spire Mountain
Paul Klenke
 09-13-2011
Spire Mountain
Paul Klenke
 09-13-2011
Spire Mountain
Redwic
 04-04-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index