"Jumpoff Ridge"
 
WA
Source
Alternate Names : "Gunnshy"
Elevation : 6,218'
WA Rank : 1415
WA Prominence Rank : 2957
County Snohomish
Quad Baring
Coords : 47.8223°N, 121.4604°W Notice

Rise : 478'
Saddle 5,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Gunn Peak
Proximate Parent Gunn Peak
Isolation : 0.72 miles
Wild Sky Wilderness
Snoqualmie National Forest
US Steepness Rank : 919
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Jumpoff Ridge"
EricNoel
 11-02-2009
"Jumpoff Ridge"
John Roper
 12-29-2008
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index