Moose Benchmark
 
WA
(No Datasheet)
Alternate Names : "Moose Peak"
Elevation : 6,753'
WA Rank : 1016
WA Prominence Rank : 1739
County Clallam
Quad Maiden Peak
Coords : 47.8842°N, 123.3662°W Notice

Rise : 653'
Saddle 6,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Elk Mountain
Proximate Parent 6759
Isolation : 1.17 miles
Olympic Wilderness
Olympic National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Moose Benchmark
David Carmody
 12-20-2019
Moose Benchmark
hiddenwild
 07-04-2020
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index