Sluiskin Mountain, West
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "The Squaw"
Elevation : 6,980'
WA Rank : 849
WA Prominence Rank : 3253
County Pierce
Quad Sunrise
Coords : 46.9463°N, 121.7439°W Notice

Rise : 440'
Saddle 6,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sluiskin Mountain, East
Proximate Parent Sluiskin Mountain, East
Isolation : 0.28 miles
Mount Rainier Wilderness
Mount Rainier National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sluiskin Mountain, West
Image submitted by:  John Roper 12-29-2008

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index