Sluiskin Mountain, East
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "The Chief"
Elevation : 7,026'
WA Rank : 808
WA Prominence Rank : 944
County Pierce
Quad Sunrise
Coords : 46.9460°N, 121.7379°W Notice

Rise : 926'
Saddle 6,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Old Desolate
Proximate Parent Old Desolate
Isolation : 1.57 miles
Mount Rainier Wilderness
Mount Rainier National Park
US Steepness Rank : 389
YDS Class : 4 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sluiskin Mountain, East
Image submitted by:  John Roper 12-29-2008

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index