Pioneer Ridge
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Mount Tabor"
Elevation : 6,980'
WA Rank : 844
WA Prominence Rank : 213
County Whatcom
Quad Mount Blum
Coords : 48.7818°N, 121.3776°W Notice

Rise : 1,760'
Saddle 5,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Crowder, Mount
Proximate Parent Crowder, Mount
Isolation : 1.61 miles
Stephen Mather Wilderness
North Cascades National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Pioneer Ridge
Image submitted by:  John Roper 12-04-2008

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index