Crowder, Mount
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Old Brownie"
Elevation : 7,082'
WA Rank : 769
WA Prominence Rank : 743
County Whatcom
Quad Mount Challenger
Coords : 48.7978°N, 121.3519°W Notice

Rise : 1,044'
Saddle 6,038'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Phantom Peak
Proximate Parent Phantom Peak
Isolation : 1.53 miles
Stephen Mather Wilderness
North Cascades National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Crowder, Mount
Image submitted by:  John Roper 08-17-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index