Kangaroo Ridge
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Big Kangaroo"
Elevation : 8,300'
WA Rank : 117
WA Prominence Rank : 753
County Okanogan
Quad Silver Star Mountain
Coords : 48.5193°N, 120.6174°W Notice

Rise : 1,040'
Saddle 7,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Snagtooth Ridge
Proximate Parent Snagtooth Ridge
Isolation : 1.65 miles
Okanogan National Forest
US Steepness Rank : 503
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Kangaroo Ridge
EricNoel
 11-06-2008
Kangaroo Ridge
Paul Klenke
 06-07-2019
Kangaroo Ridge
Paul Klenke
 06-07-2019
Kangaroo Ridge
Ronald Scott
 01-10-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index