Snagtooth Ridge
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Big Snagtooth"
Elevation : 8,340'
WA Rank : 102
WA Prominence Rank : 1969
County Okanogan
Quad Silver Star Mountain
Coords : 48.5341°N, 120.5884°W Notice

Rise : 600'
Saddle 7,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Silver Star Mountain
Proximate Parent Silver Star Mountain
Isolation : 0.97 miles
Okanogan National Forest
YDS Class : 5.x Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Notes: This location is higher than spot elevation 8330 (aka "Willow Tooth"). 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Snagtooth Ridge
Image submitted by:  Ronald Scott 01-10-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index