Cosho Peak
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Ragged End"
Elevation : 8,332'
WA Rank : 108
WA Prominence Rank : 2626
County Skagit
Quad Mount Logan
Coords : 48.5890°N, 120.9277°W Notice

Rise : 512'
Saddle 7,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Kimtah Peak
Proximate Parent Kimtah Peak
Isolation : 0.83 miles
Stephen Mather Wilderness
North Cascades National Park
US Steepness Rank : 709
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cosho Peak
John Roper
 12-02-2008
Cosho Peak
Paul Klenke
 08-29-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index