Kimtah Peak
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Gendarmes Peak"
Elevation : 8,620'
WA Rank : 47
WA Prominence Rank : 685
County Skagit
Quad Mount Logan
Coords : 48.5851°N, 120.9106°W Notice

Rise : 1,080'
Saddle 7,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mesahchie Peak
Proximate Parent Katsuk Peak
Isolation : 1.11 miles
Stephen Mather Wilderness
North Cascades National Park
YDS Class : 4 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Kimtah Peak
Image submitted by:  John Roper 12-02-2008

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index