Katsuk Peak
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Mount Holyoke"
Elevation : 8,700'
WA Rank : 42
WA Prominence Rank : 2834
County Skagit
Quad Mount Logan
Coords : 48.5784°N, 120.8886°W Notice

Rise : 480'
Saddle 8,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mesahchie Peak
Proximate Parent Mesahchie Peak
Isolation : 0.38 miles
Stephen Mather Wilderness
North Cascades National Park
US Steepness Rank : 454
YDS Class : 3+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Katsuk Peak
Image submitted by:  John Roper 12-02-2008

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index