Mesahchie Peak
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ragged Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 8,795'
WA Rank : 36
WA Prominence Rank : 105
County Skagit
Quad Mount Logan
Coords : 48.5785°N, 120.8803°W Notice

Rise : 2,255'
Saddle 6,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Black Peak
Proximate Parent Logan, Mount
Isolation : 4.39 miles
Stephen Mather Wilderness
North Cascades National Park
US Steepness Rank : 733
YDS Class : 3+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Mesahchie Peak
Image submitted by:  John Roper 12-02-2008

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index