Bitter Ridge
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Parallel Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,269'
NV Rank : 6776
NV Prominence Rank : 753
County Clark
Quad Devils Throat
Coords : 36.4852°N, 114.2247°W Notice

Rise : 923'
Saddle 2,346'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Virgin Peak Ridge
Proximate Parent 4226
Isolation : 5.60 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index