"Red Cap"
 
NV
Source
Alternate Names : "Turtlehead Junior"
Elevation : 4,940'
NV Rank : 6182
NV Prominence Rank : 4994
County Clark
Quad La Madre Mountain
Coords : 36.1661°N, 115.4426°W Notice

Rise : 360'
Saddle 4,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Turtlehead Mountain
Proximate Parent Calico Hills
Isolation : 0.56 miles
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   22 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Red Cap"
Don Nelsen
 10-17-2015
"Red Cap"
mikeofferman
 01-11-2015
"Red Cap"
Paul Klenke
 04-29-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index