Calico Hills
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "New Peak", "El Hijo"
Elevation : 4,987'
NV Rank : 6145
NV Prominence Rank : 2687
County Clark
Quad La Madre Mountain
Coords : 36.1653°N, 115.4326°W Notice

Rise : 487'
Saddle 4,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Turtlehead Mountain
Proximate Parent "Greycap"
Isolation : 0.97 miles
La Madre Mountain Wilderness
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   21 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Calico Hills
dhgold
 12-17-2011
Calico Hills
Paul Klenke
 04-28-2014
Calico Hills
Paul Klenke
 04-21-2011
Calico Hills
RoryKuykendall
 03-25-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index