Mercury Ridge
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cury Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,282'
NV Rank : 5901
NV Prominence Rank : 1022
County Nye
Quad Mercury
Coords : 36.6761°N, 115.9513°W Notice

Rise : 795'
Saddle 4,487'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent North Ridge
Proximate Parent North Ridge
Isolation : 2.79 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index