North Ridge
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ted Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,961'
NV Rank : 5173
NV Prominence Rank : 3468
County Nye
Quad Mercury
Coords : 36.6692°N, 115.9018°W Notice

Rise : 431'
Saddle 5,530'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent South Ridge
Proximate Parent South Ridge
Isolation : 1.57 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
North Ridge
Image submitted by:  tracyfoutz 07-10-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index