South Ridge
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Spot Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,078'
NV Rank : 5013
NV Prominence Rank : 213
County Nye
Quad Mercury
Coords : 36.6479°N, 115.9118°W Notice

Rise : 1,768'
Saddle 4,310'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6412
Proximate Parent Jaybird Benchmark
Isolation : 10.48 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index