Morgan Hill
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Spring Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,644'
NV Rank : 4104
NV Prominence Rank : 3420
County Elko
Quad Morgan Hill
Coords : 41.0987°N, 115.4365°W Notice

Rise : 434'
Saddle 6,210'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Peko Peak
Proximate Parent Peko Peak
Isolation : 2.15 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index