Peko Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Nub Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,816'
NV Rank : 3802
NV Prominence Rank : 682
County Elko
Quad Peko Peak
Coords : 41.1252°N, 115.4581°W Notice

Rise : 966'
Saddle 5,850'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Camp Benchmark
Proximate Parent 7638
Isolation : 10.82 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index