Empy Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Little Mountain Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,809'
NV Rank : 3823
NV Prominence Rank : 1810
County Lincoln
Quad Mosey Mountain
Coords : 37.6565°N, 114.3293°W Notice

Rise : 599'
Saddle 6,210'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mosey Mountain
Proximate Parent Mosey Mountain
Isolation : 3.61 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index