Mosey Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Blue Mtn Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,343'
NV Rank : 2847
NV Prominence Rank : 535
County Lincoln
Quad Mosey Mountain
Coords : 37.6400°N, 114.2667°W Notice

Rise : 1,113'
Saddle 6,230'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7545
Proximate Parent 7545
Isolation : 11.12 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index