Yellow Peak
 
NV
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Bald Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 7,191'
NV Rank : 3105
NV Prominence Rank : 444
County Washoe
Quad Bald Mountain
Coords : 41.8360°N, 119.6250°W Notice

Rise : 1,216'
Saddle 5,975'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Fox Mountain
Proximate Parent Catnip Mountain
Isolation : 12.18 miles
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   18 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Yellow Peak
Image submitted by:  TeresaGergen 04-27-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index