Catnip Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cat Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,294'
NV Rank : 2930
NV Prominence Rank : 352
County Washoe
Quad Swan Lake
Coords : 41.8490°N, 119.3892°W Notice

Rise : 1,364'
Saddle 5,930'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Fox Mountain
Proximate Parent Summit Lake Mountain
Isolation : 31.44 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index