Luxor Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Gypsum Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,420'
NV Rank : 2702
NV Prominence Rank : 480
County Pershing
Quad Kumiva Peak
Coords : 40.4894°N, 119.2835°W Notice

Rise : 1,170'
Saddle 6,250'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Kumiva Peak
Proximate Parent Kumiva Peak
Isolation : 5.86 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Luxor Peak
Image submitted by:  Rich Wilson 08-16-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index