Kumiva Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cowel Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,238'
NV Rank : 1420
NV Prominence Rank : 33
County Pershing
Quad Kumiva Peak
Coords : 40.4061°N, 119.2631°W Notice

Rise : 3,695'
Saddle 4,543'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent King Lear Peak
Proximate Parent 8544
Isolation : 27.27 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: 1:250k map has spot elevation8237, consistent with 2511 meters on 1:100k map. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   32 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Kumiva Peak
john ide
 06-27-2011
Kumiva Peak
TeresaGergen
 04-27-2018
Kumiva Peak
TeresaGergen
 04-27-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index