Signal Hill
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Blackhawk Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,808'
County Gilpin
Quad Black Hawk
Coords : 39.7913°N, 105.4859°W Notice

Rise : 188'
Saddle 8,620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bald Mountain
Proximate Parent Maryland Mountain
Isolation : 1.79 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Signal Hill
Image submitted by:  CraigPatterson 12-17-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index