Bald Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Central Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,994'
CO Rank : 2314
CO Prominence Rank : 1559
Counties Clear Creek & Gilpin
Quad Central City
Coords : 39.7925°N, 105.5546°W Notice

Rise : 534'
Saddle 9,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pisgah, Mount
Proximate Parent Pisgah, Mount
Isolation : 1.58 miles
Arapaho National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   56 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bald Mountain
John Kirk
 04-26-2014
Bald Mountain
John Kirk
 
Bald Mountain
Kiefer Thomas
 12-01-2013
Bald Mountain
markott
 02-09-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index