Black Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cold Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,873'
NV Rank : 1916
NV Prominence Rank : 1956
County Elko
Quad Hubbard Basin
Coords : 41.7291°N, 114.9680°W Notice

Rise : 573'
Saddle 7,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cold Springs Mountain
Proximate Parent Cold Springs Mountain
Isolation : 3.61 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index