Cold Springs Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Salmon Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,104'
NV Rank : 1605
NV Prominence Rank : 372
County Elko
Quad Hubbard Basin
Coords : 41.6769°N, 114.9681°W Notice

Rise : 1,324'
Saddle 6,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8597
Proximate Parent 8597
Isolation : 9.09 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cold Springs Mountain
Image submitted by:  Tom Lopez 11-22-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index