Capitol Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Calico Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,364'
NV Rank : 1262
NV Prominence Rank : 210
County Humboldt
Quad Capitol Peak
Coords : 41.8379°N, 117.3088°W Notice

Rise : 1,784'
Saddle 6,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Buckskin Mountain
Proximate Parent Buckskin Mountain
Isolation : 13.01 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index