Buckskin Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Buck Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,743'
NV Rank : 879
NV Prominence Rank : 353
County Humboldt
Quad Buckskin Mountain
Coords : 41.7896°N, 117.5526°W Notice

Rise : 1,363'
Saddle 7,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8745
Proximate Parent 8745
Isolation : 6.71 miles
Humboldt National Forest
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   26 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Buckskin Mountain
kirkmallory
 08-05-2018
Buckskin Mountain
zdvickery
 11-06-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index