Cockscomb Ridge
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Cockscomb Peak"
Elevation : 9,694'
NV Rank : 316
NV Prominence Rank : 4725
County Clark
Quad Charleston Peak
Coords : 36.2792°N, 115.6486°W Notice

Rise : 364'
Saddle 9,330'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mummy Mountain
Proximate Parent Mummy Mountain
Isolation : 1.39 miles
Mount Charleston Wilderness
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cockscomb Ridge
John Kirk
 06-17-2008
Cockscomb Ridge
Paul Klenke
 04-16-2014
Cockscomb Ridge
Paul Klenke
 04-16-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index