Mummy Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Deer Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 11,527'
NV Rank : 20
NV Prominence Rank : 956
County Clark
Quad Charleston Peak
Coords : 36.2993°N, 115.6495°W Notice

Rise : 816'
Saddle 10,711'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Charleston Peak
Proximate Parent Charleston Peak
Isolation : 3.21 miles
Mount Charleston Wilderness
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   51 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Mummy Mountain
John Kirk
 06-17-2008
Mummy Mountain
John Kirk
 06-17-2008
Mummy Mountain
kirkmallory
 06-29-2014
Mummy Mountain
Paul Klenke
 04-16-2014
Mummy Mountain
Paul Klenke
 04-21-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index