Fubar Peak
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kingston Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 2,860'
ID Rank : 5820
ID Prominence Rank : 2294
County Shoshone
Quad Kellogg West
Coords : 47.5502°N, 116.2488°W Notice

Rise : 520'
Saddle 2,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Latour Baldy
Proximate Parent McLeod Hill
Isolation : 1.86 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index