McLeod Hill
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bear Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,294'
ID Rank : 5737
ID Prominence Rank : 3188
County Shoshone
Quad Kellogg West
Coords : 47.5573°N, 116.2103°W Notice

Rise : 434'
Saddle 2,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent South Fork Ridge
Proximate Parent South Fork Ridge
Isolation : 2.59 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index