Aunt Clara Brown Hill
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Negro Hill
Elevation : 9,089'
County Gilpin
Quad Central City
Coords : 39.8077°N, 105.5250°W Notice

Rise : 149'
Saddle 8,940'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bald Mountain
Proximate Parent Maryland Mountain
Isolation : 1.09 miles
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Aunt Clara Brown Hill
Image submitted by:  jmbrooks8 12-14-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index