Horse Butte
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Brush Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,745'
County Cassia
Quad Lake Walcott SW
Coords : 42.5038°N, 113.3937°W Notice

Rise : 260'
Saddle 4,485'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cotterel Mountains (HP)
Proximate Parent East Hills
Isolation : 8.84 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index