East Hills
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Declo Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,825'
ID Rank : 4596
ID Prominence Rank : 670
County Cassia
Quad Albion
Coords : 42.4842°N, 113.5649°W Notice

Rise : 935'
Saddle 4,890'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pine Knob
Proximate Parent Pine Knob
Isolation : 6.47 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
East Hills
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 03-06-2013

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index