Table Butte
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Wart Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,235'
ID Rank : 5007
ID Prominence Rank : 4806
County Jefferson
Quad Rays Lake
Coords : 43.9924°N, 112.3305°W Notice

Rise : 340'
Saddle 4,895'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cedar Butte
Proximate Parent Cedar Butte
Isolation : 6.76 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index