Cedar Butte
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Jeff Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,383'
ID Rank : 4909
ID Prominence Rank : 3368
County Clark
Quad Cedar Butte
Coords : 44.0860°N, 112.3697°W Notice

Rise : 416'
Saddle 4,967'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8860
Proximate Parent Indian Creek Butte
Isolation : 17.25 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index