Bald Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Woodland Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,460'
County El Paso
Quad Woodland Park
Coords : 38.9833°N, 105.0177°W Notice

Rise : 130'
Saddle 9,330'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Notch Mountain"
Proximate Parent "Notch Mountain"
Isolation : 4.93 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   28 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bald Mountain
cftbq
 03-06-2009
Bald Mountain
JeremyHakes
 06-30-2008
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index