"Notch Mountain"
 
CO

Alternate Names : CWNO 1 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,665'
CO Rank : 2505
CO Prominence Rank : 2157
County El Paso
Quad Cascade
Coords : 38.9301°N, 104.9568°W Notice

Rise : 445'
Saddle 9,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Ormes Peak
Proximate Parent Ormes Peak
Isolation : 1.84 miles
Pike National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   51 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Notch Mountain"
John Kirk
 11-30-2010
"Notch Mountain"
PaulStratmoen
 10-09-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index