Limerock Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Wilson Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 7,488'
ID Rank : 2823
ID Prominence Rank : 861
County Caribou
Quad Little Valley Hills
Coords : 43.0107°N, 111.6052°W Notice

Rise : 838'
Saddle 6,650'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Camp Peak
Proximate Parent Camp Peak
Isolation : 4.34 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Limerock Mountain
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 07-07-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index