Camp Peak
 
ID
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Pelican Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 7,726'
ID Rank : 2583
ID Prominence Rank : 335
County Caribou
Quad Henry
Coords : 42.9616°N, 111.5518°W Notice

Rise : 1,271'
Saddle 6,455'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Little Gray Ridge
Proximate Parent Little Gray Ridge
Isolation : 5.03 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Camp Peak
RickBaugher
 10-24-2013
Camp Peak
RickBaugher
 10-30-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index