Petticoat Peak
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lund Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,032'
ID Rank : 2282
ID Prominence Rank : 113
County Bannock
Quad Bancroft
Coords : 42.6561°N, 111.9567°W Notice

Rise : 1,932'
Saddle 6,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sedgwick Peak
Proximate Parent 8425
Isolation : 7.43 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Petticoat Peak
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 03-29-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index